761 Stellar Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $788,223 - $870,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Stellar Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $831,806, approximately $392 per square foot. 761 Stellar Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Ettlin Hugo
Bought by
Ettlin Hugo and The Hugo & Julia Irene Ettlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Ettlin Hugo
Bought by
Blodow Bradley R and Blodow Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettlin Hugo | -- | -- | |
| Blodow Bradley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $229,686 | $34,882 | $194,804 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $225,184 | $34,199 | $190,985 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $220,770 | $33,529 | $187,241 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $216,442 | $32,872 | $183,570 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $212,199 | $32,228 | $179,971 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $210,024 | $31,898 | $178,126 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $205,907 | $31,273 | $174,634 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $201,870 | $30,660 | $171,210 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $197,912 | $30,059 | $167,853 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $194,032 | $29,470 | $164,562 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $191,119 | $29,028 | $162,091 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $187,376 | $28,460 | $158,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map