Estimated Value: $270,000 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Taylor Chapel Rd, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $293,613, approximately $169 per square foot. 761 Taylor Chapel Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Bought by
%Michael Cottrell Matthew and Bagwell Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Bought by
Cottrell Matthew Wallace Tonya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| %Michael Cottrell Matthew | $112,600 | -- | |
| Bagwell Michael | $112,610 | -- | |
| Cottrell Matthew Wallace Tonya | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $68,500 | $8,675 | $59,825 |
| 2024 | $900 | $60,575 | $8,675 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $879 | $37,250 | $5,800 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $879 | $37,250 | $5,800 | $31,450 |
| 2021 | $879 | $37,250 | $5,800 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $906 | $37,250 | $5,800 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $906 | $35,550 | $5,800 | $29,750 |
| 2018 | $906 | $35,550 | $5,800 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $906 | $35,550 | $5,800 | $29,750 |
| 2016 | $906 | $35,550 | $5,800 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $878 | $35,550 | $5,800 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $930 | $35,550 | $5,800 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $930 | $37,662 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map