761 Texana Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $870,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,243
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Texana Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $772,152, approximately $181 per square foot. 761 Texana Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including R. Steve Folsom Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Primrose School of Prosper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Fares Mahmoud and Fares Khaled
Bought by
Fares Mahmoud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Fares Mahmound and Tayyem Rawda
Bought by
Fares Mahmoud and Fares Khaled
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Keller Christopher B and Keller Kassie K
Bought by
Fares Mahmoud F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Keller Christopher B and Keller Kassie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fares Mahmoud | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fares Mahmoud | -- | None Available | |
| Fares Mahmoud F | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Christopher B | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fares Mahmoud F | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Christopher B | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $351,118 | $92,500 | $306,322 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $319,198 | $92,500 | $299,783 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $743,252 | $185,000 | $558,252 |
| 2022 | $11,536 | $715,466 | $180,000 | $535,466 |
| 2021 | $10,646 | $479,636 | $120,000 | $359,636 |
| 2020 | $10,571 | $450,859 | $100,000 | $350,859 |
| 2019 | $11,485 | $468,402 | $100,000 | $368,402 |
| 2018 | $11,167 | $453,562 | $100,000 | $353,562 |
| 2017 | $10,633 | $431,878 | $100,000 | $331,878 |
| 2016 | $10,207 | $413,978 | $90,000 | $323,978 |
| 2015 | $8,238 | $395,523 | $90,000 | $305,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map