761 Tornell Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Tornell Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $435,299, approximately $394 per square foot. 761 Tornell Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Donnelly Melanie N and Roche Martyn
Bought by
Roche Martyn and Donnelly Melanie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,788
Outstanding Balance
$203,732
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Donnelly Rick and Donnelly Teresa
Bought by
Donnelly Melanie N and Roche Martyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,225
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Rodrigues Mary Ann Bernadette
Bought by
Donnelly Rick and Donnelly Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Martyn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donnelly Melanie N | $309,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Donnelly Rick | $320,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Martyn | $308,788 | |
| Closed | Donnelly Melanie N | $304,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Rick | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $393,000 | $230,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $381,000 | $230,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $381,000 | $230,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $386,000 | $230,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $320,000 | $190,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $275,000 | $145,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $275,000 | $145,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $262,000 | $130,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $244,000 | $110,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $228,000 | $80,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $190,500 | $57,500 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $165,500 | $50,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map