7610 Morganton Rd Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $813,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7610 Morganton Rd, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $707,936, approximately $177 per square foot. 7610 Morganton Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Greenback School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
James Maclaren
Bought by
Cindy Woodard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,523
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$622,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Etal Hodge William G
Bought by
James Maclaren
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Woodard | $265,000 | -- | |
| James Maclaren | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Maclaren | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $103,875 | $22,725 | $81,150 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $103,875 | $22,725 | $81,150 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $103,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $103,875 | $22,725 | $81,150 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $103,875 | $22,725 | $81,150 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $103,875 | $22,725 | $81,150 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $80,700 | $22,725 | $57,975 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $80,700 | $22,725 | $57,975 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $80,700 | $22,725 | $57,975 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $79,225 | $20,350 | $58,875 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $79,225 | $20,350 | $58,875 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $79,225 | $20,350 | $58,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map