7611 Deodar Trail Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7611 Deodar Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $690,812, approximately $479 per square foot. 7611 Deodar Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Montano Michael
Bought by
Hale Bradford J and Hale Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,412
Outstanding Balance
$179,623
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$511,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Powell Kirk and Powell Leslie
Bought by
Montano Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Scharf William F and Scharf Janeen
Bought by
Powell Kirk and Powell Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Pilant Frank J and Pilant Bonnie J
Bought by
Scharf William F and Cooper Janeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Bradford J | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Montano Michael | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Powell Kirk | $329,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Scharf William F | $187,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Bradford J | $266,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Michael | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Michael | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Kirk | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scharf William F | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Powell Kirk | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $348,507 | $154,891 | $193,616 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $341,674 | $151,854 | $189,820 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $334,976 | $148,877 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $328,408 | $145,958 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $321,970 | $143,097 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $318,669 | $141,630 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $312,421 | $138,853 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $306,296 | $136,131 | $170,165 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $300,291 | $133,462 | $166,829 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $294,404 | $130,846 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $289,983 | $128,881 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $284,304 | $126,357 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map