7612 Hamilton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Studio
1
Bath
3,700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7612 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231. 7612 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Mt Healthy Community Improvement Corp
Bought by
Sata Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Girmanns Catering Inc
Bought by
City Of Mt Healthy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sata Properties Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Mt Healthy Community Improvement Corp | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Mt Healthy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $61,572 | $10,514 | $51,058 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $61,572 | $10,514 | $51,058 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $80,200 | $9,895 | $70,305 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $72,794 | $9,895 | $62,899 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $72,794 | $9,895 | $62,899 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $65,878 | $9,608 | $56,270 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $65,878 | $9,608 | $56,270 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $65,878 | $9,608 | $56,270 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $69,097 | $11,543 | $57,554 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $69,097 | $11,543 | $57,554 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $69,097 | $11,543 | $57,554 |
| 2013 | $6,061 | $71,975 | $12,023 | $59,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map