7614 Valmont St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Valmont St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,287,547, approximately $853 per square foot. 7614 Valmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Luna Roberto
Bought by
Artoonian Roobik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,250
Outstanding Balance
$580,348
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Gutierrez Roberto Luna
Bought by
Gutierrez Roberto Luna and Luna Maria Dela Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,250
Outstanding Balance
$580,348
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Luna Roberto
Bought by
Luna Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Odea Vincent and Odea Elizabeth M
Bought by
Luna Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Odea Vincent
Bought by
Odea Vincent and Odea Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Odea Vincent
Bought by
Odea Vincent and Odea Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artoonian Roobik | $891,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Roberto Luna | -- | North American Title | |
| Luna Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Luna Roberto | $465,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Odea Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Odea Vincent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artoonian Roobik | $668,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Roberto Luna | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Roberto | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odea Vincent | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Luna Roberto | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,128 | $993,922 | $669,309 | $324,613 |
| 2024 | $12,128 | $974,435 | $656,186 | $318,249 |
| 2023 | $11,896 | $955,329 | $643,320 | $312,009 |
| 2022 | $11,346 | $936,598 | $630,706 | $305,892 |
| 2021 | $11,201 | $918,235 | $618,340 | $299,895 |
| 2020 | $11,312 | $908,820 | $612,000 | $296,820 |
| 2019 | $10,786 | $891,000 | $600,000 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $663,498 | $447,143 | $216,355 |
| 2017 | $7,846 | $640,000 | $501,700 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $546,000 | $428,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $546,000 | $428,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $512,000 | $401,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map