Estimated Value: $364,000 - $400,294
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 S 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $383,324, approximately $144 per square foot. 7615 S 45th Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Thiele Diane Marie
Bought by
Thiele Diane Marie and Diane Marie Thiele Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiele Diane Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $410,023 | $56,000 | $354,023 |
| 2024 | $8,010 | $393,241 | $51,000 | $342,241 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $371,082 | $48,000 | $323,082 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $348,260 | $48,000 | $300,260 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $306,891 | $43,000 | $263,891 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $303,427 | $43,000 | $260,427 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $289,177 | $43,000 | $246,177 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $278,007 | $43,000 | $235,007 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $268,644 | $33,000 | $235,644 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $254,266 | $33,000 | $221,266 |
| 2015 | $5,553 | $251,346 | $33,000 | $218,346 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $247,543 | $33,000 | $214,543 |
| 2012 | -- | $255,462 | $33,000 | $222,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map