D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Denise Adame
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $402,215 - $449,000
This spacious Glendale home is back on market and ready for a new owner. This property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2271sf, 3 car garage, an RV Gate, large lot, fireplace, formal living area, dinning area, eat in kitchen, family room, large backyard and so much more. Best value in the area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Adame
Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR623635000 Listed on: 03/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talfah Zaid | $420,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Nieto Yovana | $320,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Cohen Allison | $199,950 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Simmelink Daniel T | $135,422 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talfah Zaid | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieto Yovana | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Allison | $196,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmelink Daniel T | $135,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2023 03/26/23 | For Sale | $430,000 | +2.4% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $430,000 | +115.1% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | Sold | $199,950 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | For Sale | $199,950 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $17,584 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $16,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $987 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $930 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Denise Adame
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lara Knight
West USA Realty
(623) 229-5523
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Mohammed Alshmailawi
West USA Realty
(888) 897-7821
43 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tiffany Drejza
RE/MAX
(602) 920-2653
7 in this area
87 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Thomas Huber
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6528818
APN: 142-75-522
Ask me questions while you tour the home.