7619 Miami Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Miami Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $460,413, approximately $298 per square foot. 7619 Miami Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $135,570 | $60,071 | $75,499 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $135,570 | $60,071 | $75,499 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $135,570 | $60,071 | $75,499 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $97,342 | $42,049 | $55,293 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $97,342 | $42,049 | $55,293 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $97,342 | $42,049 | $55,293 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $86,913 | $37,545 | $49,368 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $86,913 | $37,545 | $49,368 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $86,913 | $37,545 | $49,368 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $74,743 | $20,503 | $54,240 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $74,743 | $20,503 | $54,240 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $74,743 | $20,503 | $54,240 |
| 2013 | $4,071 | $68,569 | $18,809 | $49,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map