7619 Suva St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Suva St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $896,194, approximately $597 per square foot. 7619 Suva St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Delrosario Allen B
Bought by
Delrosario Allen B and Del Rosario Tiffany Nakia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Mann Robert Dewitt and Mann Wesley Fredrick
Bought by
Delrosario Allen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,194
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2008
Sold by
Mann Frances Elaine
Bought by
Mann Wesley Fredrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delrosario Allen B | -- | None Available | |
| Delrosario Allen B | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mann Wesley Fredrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delrosario Allen B | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $439,606 | $284,365 | $155,241 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $430,988 | $278,790 | $152,198 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $422,538 | $273,324 | $149,214 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $414,254 | $267,965 | $146,289 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $406,132 | $262,711 | $143,421 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $401,969 | $260,018 | $141,951 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $394,088 | $254,920 | $139,168 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $386,362 | $249,922 | $136,440 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $371,361 | $240,218 | $131,143 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $365,784 | $236,610 | $129,174 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $358,620 | $231,976 | $126,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map