762 Drumm Ln Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,349,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Drumm Ln, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,227,026, approximately $443 per square foot. 762 Drumm Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Goni John William and Goni Eloise Jacqueline
Bought by
Goni John William and Goni Eloise Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Gary L and Mitchell Carol Elaine
Bought by
Goni John William and Goni Eloise Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,397
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Gary
Bought by
Mitchell Gary L and Mitchell Carol Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goni John William | -- | None Available | |
| Goni John William | $740,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mitchell Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goni John William | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Gary L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $852,329 | $325,542 | $526,787 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $835,617 | $319,159 | $516,458 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $819,233 | $312,901 | $506,332 |
| 2022 | $8,461 | $803,170 | $306,766 | $496,404 |
| 2021 | $8,444 | $787,422 | $300,751 | $486,671 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $779,349 | $297,668 | $481,681 |
| 2019 | $8,294 | $764,069 | $291,832 | $472,237 |
| 2018 | $8,194 | $749,088 | $286,110 | $462,978 |
| 2017 | $8,039 | $734,400 | $280,500 | $453,900 |
| 2016 | $7,655 | $720,000 | $275,000 | $445,000 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $396,262 | $49,632 | $346,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,500 | $48,660 | $339,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map