762 E Galena Blvd Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 E Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $234,099, approximately $196 per square foot. 762 E Galena Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Cerda Guadalupe and Cerda Maria G
Bought by
Bazan Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,255
Outstanding Balance
$75,075
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Cerda Rafael
Bought by
Cerda Guadalupe and Cerda Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazan Francisco | $113,000 | Multiple | |
| Cerda Guadalupe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazan Francisco | $107,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,863 | $35,181 | $5,189 | $29,992 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $31,434 | $4,636 | $26,798 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $26,899 | $4,230 | $22,669 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $25,043 | $3,938 | $21,105 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $23,261 | $3,658 | $19,603 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $22,270 | $3,389 | $18,881 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $20,574 | $3,135 | $17,439 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $20,023 | $2,889 | $17,134 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $18,657 | $2,476 | $16,181 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,110 | $2,129 | $15,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,945 | $1,957 | $16,988 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,510 | $1,968 | $17,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map