776 E Galena Blvd Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,317 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 E Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $175,439, approximately $208 per square foot. 776 E Galena Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Silvernail Bruce L
Bought by
Morales Emilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,579
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Silvernail Walter L
Bought by
Silvernail Bruce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Emilio | $83,000 | Professional National Title | |
| Silvernail Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Emilio | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,033 | $29,656 | $5,189 | $24,467 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $26,497 | $4,636 | $21,861 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $22,723 | $4,230 | $18,493 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $21,155 | $3,938 | $17,217 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $19,650 | $3,658 | $15,992 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $18,791 | $3,389 | $15,402 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $17,360 | $3,135 | $14,225 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $15,521 | $2,889 | $12,632 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $15,598 | $2,476 | $13,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,089 | $2,129 | $12,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,733 | $1,957 | $13,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,195 | $1,968 | $14,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map