762 Newton Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,164 - $492,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Newton Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $483,541, approximately $221 per square foot. 762 Newton Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Iqbal Zahid and Iqbal Naheed Nighat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,678
Outstanding Balance
$158,049
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iqbal Zahid | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iqbal Zahid | $251,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $328,365 | $45,064 | $283,301 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $321,928 | $44,181 | $277,747 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $315,616 | $43,315 | $272,301 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $309,428 | $42,466 | $266,962 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $303,362 | $41,634 | $261,728 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $300,253 | $41,208 | $259,045 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $294,366 | $40,400 | $253,966 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $288,595 | $39,608 | $248,987 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $282,937 | $38,832 | $244,105 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $277,390 | $38,071 | $239,319 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $273,225 | $37,500 | $235,725 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $249,000 | $30,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map