NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,963 - $208,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 Sq Ft
4.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $115,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,517 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Felix A. Williams Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of October 2019

Outstanding location and value for this second floor two bedroom, two bath condo. Freshly painted, newer AC and in great condition. Close to shopping, entertainment and Martin County beaches. Pets OK, community pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Nastasia

RE/MAX of Stuart License #3195754 Listed on: 07/02/2019

RE/MAX of Stuart

Last Buyer's Agent

Walter Foohs

Walter H Foohs Properties Inc License #443420

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,443

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 4.48

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pest control, reserve fund, road maintenance, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,443

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

4.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Terrace Gardens Condo
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Family/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 936.0
  • Stories: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 290.0
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Pool
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1443.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Nacole B and Revoca Ryan
Bought by
R N Wilson Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$194,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Bernadette Wilson Nacole
Bought by
Rn Wilson Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Bernadette Wilson Nacole
Bought by
Wilson Nacole B and Wilson Ryan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Gabriella & Wm Llc
Bought by
Wilson Nacole Bernadette

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2019
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Florida Home Development Inc
Bought by
Kolaci Judith M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Desantis Robert G
Bought by
Kolaci Judith M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R N Wilson Properties Llc $100 --
Rn Wilson Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Wilson Nacole B $100 None Listed On Document
Wilson Nacole Bernadette $119,000 Signature Title Fl Partners
Gabriella & Wm Llc $115,000 Title Pros Insurance Agency
Kolaci Judith M $185,000 Stewart Title Of Martin Coun
Kolaci Judith M $100,000 --
Kolaci Judith M $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $115,000 -11.5% $123 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2017 07/20/17 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Rented -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 For Rent $1,000 +11.1% --
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Rented -- -- --
08/24/2014 08/24/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2014 06/05/14 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,278 $130,240 -- --
2024 $2,210 $118,400 $118,400 $118,400
2023 $2,210 $113,260 $113,260 $113,260
2022 $2,097 $107,030 $0 $107,030
2021 $2,030 $100,000 $0 $100,000
2020 $1,945 $95,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,619 $90,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,443 $77,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,087 $60,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,142 $57,000 $0 $57,000
2015 $981 $55,000 $0 $55,000
2014 $981 $55,000 $0 $55,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20018702

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 32-37-41-019-400-07620-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.