762 Stonehaven Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Stonehaven Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,551,483, approximately $698 per square foot. 762 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Kenny Denis S and Kenny Lynne
Bought by
Barnes Darrick and Barnes Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,841
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$989,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Shirl M
Bought by
Okhravi Reza and Norouzi Bahareh M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Mendonca Shirl M
Bought by
Mendonca Shirl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,300
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Walker Robert Lane Tre
Bought by
Mendonca Shirl Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Walker Robert Lane Tre and Marie Mendonca Shirl
Bought by
Walker Robert L and Mendonca Shirl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Walker Robert Lane and Mendoca Shirl Marie
Bought by
Walker Robert Lane and Mendonca Shirl Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Walker Robert Lane and Mendonca Shirl Marie
Bought by
Walker Robert Lane and Mendonca Shirl Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Darrick | $910,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Okhravi Reza | $617,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendonca Shirl M | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mendonca Shirl Marie | -- | -- | |
| Walker Robert L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Walker Robert Lane | -- | -- | |
| Walker Robert Lane | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Darrick | $728,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okhravi Reza | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendonca Shirl M | $284,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Robert L | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Robert Lane | $288,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,148 | $929,700 | $678,071 | $251,629 |
| 2024 | $10,716 | $911,472 | $664,776 | $246,696 |
| 2023 | $10,716 | $893,601 | $651,742 | $241,859 |
| 2022 | $10,623 | $876,080 | $638,963 | $237,117 |
| 2021 | $10,389 | $858,903 | $626,435 | $232,468 |
| 2019 | $10,174 | $833,429 | $607,855 | $225,574 |
| 2018 | $9,809 | $817,088 | $595,937 | $221,151 |
| 2017 | $9,501 | $801,067 | $584,252 | $216,815 |
| 2016 | $9,279 | $785,361 | $572,797 | $212,564 |
| 2015 | $9,219 | $773,566 | $564,194 | $209,372 |
| 2014 | $9,102 | $758,414 | $553,143 | $205,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map