730 Stonehaven Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,000 - $1,822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Stonehaven Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,770,220, approximately $664 per square foot. 730 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Scott James M Tre
Bought by
Yonce Jeff R and Yonce Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,034
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,740,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonce Jeff R | $381,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonce Jeff R | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $620,015 | $342,012 | $278,003 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $607,858 | $335,306 | $272,552 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $595,940 | $328,732 | $267,208 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $584,256 | $322,287 | $261,969 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $572,801 | $315,968 | $256,833 |
| 2019 | $6,947 | $555,814 | $306,598 | $249,216 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $544,917 | $300,587 | $244,330 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $534,234 | $294,694 | $239,540 |
| 2016 | $6,317 | $523,760 | $288,916 | $234,844 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $515,894 | $284,577 | $231,317 |
| 2014 | $6,175 | $505,789 | $279,003 | $226,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map