762 Windsor Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $235,589 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Windsor Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $282,397, approximately $227 per square foot. 762 Windsor Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Ohara Martin A
Bought by
Ohara Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Sold by
Peer Construction Co
Bought by
Ohara Martin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Cynthia G | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Martin A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $207,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $184,700 | $79,000 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $177,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $170,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $163,800 | $69,000 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $155,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $148,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map