7620 15th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 15th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $361,678, approximately $391 per square foot. 7620 15th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Homburg Carly and Homburg Christopher
Bought by
Herrera Antonio Olea and Plascencia Lizabeth Prisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,471
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2009
Sold by
Jmw Investments Llc
Bought by
Homburg Christopher P and Homburg Carly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Randy Burg Ltd
Bought by
Jmw Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Onyia Ernest E and Onyia Antonia
Bought by
Randy Burg Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Epstein Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Onyia Ernest E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Paul H
Bought by
Epstein Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Antonio Olea | $280,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Homburg Christopher P | $203,800 | -- | |
| Jmw Investments | $96,000 | -- | |
| Randy Burg Ltd | $82,300 | -- | |
| Onyia Ernest E | $217,000 | -- | |
| Epstein Enterprises Llc | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Antonio Olea | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,005 | $357,300 | $135,000 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $343,500 | $118,000 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $327,000 | $112,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $283,000 | $103,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $267,000 | $94,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $238,000 | $96,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $220,000 | $83,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $190,000 | $70,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $174,000 | $65,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $167,000 | $58,000 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $56,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map