7620 Kirwin Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,716,000 - $3,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$2,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Kirwin Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,969,379, approximately $2,139 per square foot. 7620 Kirwin Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Morris Herbert G and Morris Janie
Bought by
Morris Herbert George and Li Janie Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Herbert George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $343,892 | $155,367 | $188,525 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $337,150 | $152,321 | $184,829 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $330,540 | $149,335 | $181,205 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $324,059 | $146,407 | $177,652 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $317,706 | $143,537 | $174,169 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $314,450 | $142,066 | $172,384 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $308,285 | $139,281 | $169,004 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $302,241 | $136,550 | $165,691 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $296,316 | $133,873 | $162,443 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $290,507 | $131,249 | $159,258 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $286,144 | $129,278 | $156,866 |
| 2014 | $4,083 | $280,540 | $126,746 | $153,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map