7803 Bollinger Rd Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,203,000 - $4,937,451
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$1,374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7803 Bollinger Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $4,589,113, approximately $1,373 per square foot. 7803 Bollinger Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2016
Sold by
Saldi Srinivas and Nambula Neeraja
Bought by
Saldi Srinivas and Nambula Neeraja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Bollinger Venture Llc
Bought by
Saldi Srinivas Nagesh and Nambula Neeraja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,490,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,039,290
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,549,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldi Srinivas | -- | None Available | |
| Saldi Srinivas Nagesh | $2,400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldi Srinivas Nagesh | $1,490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,328 | $2,942,061 | $1,507,807 | $1,434,254 |
| 2024 | $34,328 | $2,884,375 | $1,478,243 | $1,406,132 |
| 2023 | $34,046 | $2,827,819 | $1,449,258 | $1,378,561 |
| 2022 | $33,567 | $2,772,373 | $1,420,842 | $1,351,531 |
| 2021 | $33,224 | $2,718,014 | $1,392,983 | $1,325,031 |
| 2020 | $32,826 | $2,690,145 | $1,378,700 | $1,311,445 |
| 2019 | $32,046 | $2,637,398 | $1,351,667 | $1,285,731 |
| 2018 | $31,204 | $2,585,685 | $1,325,164 | $1,260,521 |
| 2017 | $31,047 | $2,534,986 | $1,299,181 | $1,235,805 |
| 2016 | $30,102 | $2,485,281 | $1,273,707 | $1,211,574 |
| 2015 | $29,901 | $2,447,951 | $1,254,575 | $1,193,376 |
| 2014 | $7,724 | $582,633 | $582,633 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map