7621 S 27th Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,557 - $560,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7621 S 27th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $523,389, approximately $212 per square foot. 7621 S 27th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Nicolas and Lopez Otilia
Bought by
Lopez Nicolas and Lopez Otilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lopez Nicolas and Lopez Otilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,450
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Nicolas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Nicolas | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Nicolas | $157,684 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Nicolas | $137,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $24,492 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $23,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $38,020 | $7,600 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $28,950 | $5,790 | $23,160 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map