7623 Greenleaf Ave Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,040
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7623 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90602. 7623 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lydia Jackson Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Stamy Kenneth D and Stamy Edna R
Bought by
Tijerina Joe R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$749,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,449
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tijerina Joe R | $1,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tijerina Joe R | $749,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,285 | $1,024,438 | $587,999 | $436,439 |
| 2024 | $12,888 | $1,004,352 | $576,470 | $427,882 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $984,660 | $565,167 | $419,493 |
| 2022 | $12,420 | $965,354 | $554,086 | $411,268 |
| 2021 | $12,227 | $946,426 | $543,222 | $403,204 |
| 2019 | $12,996 | $1,003,392 | $524,813 | $478,579 |
| 2018 | $13,867 | $983,719 | $514,523 | $469,196 |
| 2016 | $13,188 | $945,523 | $494,545 | $450,978 |
| 2015 | $10,175 | $691,866 | $384,948 | $306,918 |
| 2014 | $10,164 | $691,866 | $384,948 | $306,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map