7624 Old Fairground Rd Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $566,491
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7624 Old Fairground Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $533,123, approximately $181 per square foot. 7624 Old Fairground Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Carla
Bought by
Williams Harold Ronald and Williams Susan Yarborough
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,280
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Carla
Bought by
Marshall Shawn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Harold Ronald | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall Shawn D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Harold Ronald | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $506,820 | $122,810 | $384,010 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $309,990 | $58,330 | $251,660 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $309,990 | $58,330 | $251,660 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $309,990 | $58,330 | $251,660 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $309,990 | $58,330 | $251,660 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $309,990 | $58,330 | $251,660 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $309,990 | $58,330 | $251,660 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $262,600 | $46,050 | $216,550 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $262,600 | $46,050 | $216,550 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $262,600 | $46,050 | $216,550 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $262,600 | $46,050 | $216,550 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $262,600 | $46,050 | $216,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map