7730 Old Fairground Rd Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $333,375
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Old Fairground Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $314,594, approximately $209 per square foot. 7730 Old Fairground Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Seven Magnolias Construction Inc
Bought by
Mikuski Joseph E and Mikuski Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$191,701
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Seven Magnolias Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$191,701
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Fowler Paul T and Powler Sticia M
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2017
Sold by
Waters Susan Bowden and Waters Ii Charlie C
Bought by
Fowler Paul T and Fowler Stacia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Waters Susan Bowden
Bought by
Bowden Dallas Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikuski Joseph E | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Seven Magnolias Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Fowler Paul T | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Bowden Dallas Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikuski Joseph E | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $327,650 | $61,050 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $198,850 | $29,000 | $169,850 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $198,850 | $29,000 | $169,850 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $198,850 | $29,000 | $169,850 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $198,850 | $29,000 | $169,850 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $133,520 | $29,000 | $104,520 |
| 2019 | $241 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,970 | $34,970 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $34,970 | $34,970 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $34,970 | $34,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $34,970 | $34,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $34,970 | $34,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map