7624 Rundell St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $726,512 - $851,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7624 Rundell St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $778,878, approximately $793 per square foot. 7624 Rundell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Lecompte Karl L and Lecompte Maria E Deoliveira
Bought by
Lecompte Karl Leon and Lecompte Maria Deoliveira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Kresinski Trust Kresinski Julius A Tr Julius and Harrington Margarete
Bought by
Lacompte Karl L and Lecompte Maria E Deoliveira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,765
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$749,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecompte Karl Leon | -- | -- | |
| Lacompte Karl L | $160,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacompte Karl L | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $250,808 | $170,400 | $80,408 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $245,891 | $167,059 | $78,832 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $241,071 | $163,784 | $77,287 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $236,345 | $160,573 | $75,772 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $231,712 | $157,425 | $74,287 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $224,841 | $152,756 | $72,085 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $220,433 | $149,761 | $70,672 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $211,876 | $143,947 | $67,929 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $208,694 | $141,785 | $66,909 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $204,607 | $139,008 | $65,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map