NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7625 E Camelback Rd Unit B239 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Indian Bend Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
752 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $465 Per Sq Ft

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

The Maya Condominiums are LOCATED IN THE HEART OF OLD TOWN SCOTTSDALE, less than 3/4 mile from Camelback Rd and Scottsdale Rd.

***** This COMPLETELY REMODELED 1 Bedroom Condo Features BRAND NEW APPLICANCES & A BRAND NEW AC HANDLER ($5K) in 2022!! *****

The Light, Bright & Open Concept Highlighted by Wood Accents and a Tiled Patio offers a unique Scottsdale Experience that Tourists have come to know!

Experience All the Scottsdale has to Offer with Restaurants, Shops, SPROUTS, Dining and More ALL WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE.

!!!$$$ APPROVED FOR STR AIRBNB $$$!!!

Perfect for the BIG GAME in Arizona and SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL

HOA Fee Includes All Utilities - See Semi Private Remarks for Details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackson Brennan

Venture REI, LLC License #SA647671000 Listed on: 12/08/2022

Venture REI, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicasio Bacani, III

Good Company Real Estate License #SA646367000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $364

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $433 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 752 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Electric Cooktop

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Schools

  • Navajo Elementary School
  • Mohave Middle School
  • Saguaro High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 239B / 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173-53-476

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include electricity, roof repair, insurance, sewer, cable TV, air conditioning and heating, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Golden Valley Association, Phone Number (480) 947-7553

Est. Annual Taxes

$364

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$433 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback Rd & Miller Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 432.88
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: MAYA CONDOMINIUMS
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 465.42
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 432.88
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 752.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Community Features:Coin-Op Laundry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Laundry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail, Spr Fnd/WQARF/DOD
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block
  • Roof: Foam
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 432.88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Maya Condominums
  • Phone: 480-947-7553
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Maya Condominums
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 865.76
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Golden Valley
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Cable or Satellite: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Air CondHeating: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Electric8: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Cable TV, Air Cond/Heating, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navajo Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 799.0
  • Parcel #: 173-53-476

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 364.0
  • Tax Block: 13
  • Tax Book Number: 173.00
  • Tax Lot: 239B
  • Tax Map Number: 53.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $350,000 -3.8% $465 / Sq Ft
01/21/2023 01/21/23 Price Changed $364,000 -1.4% $484 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $491 / Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $504 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Price Changed $389,000 -1.5% $517 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $395,000 -- $525 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6496964

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.