7625 Fm 1861 Unit 1861 Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $340,006 - $726,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Fm 1861 Unit 1861, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $466,502, approximately $240 per square foot. 7625 Fm 1861 Unit 1861 is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Holt Joe Lee and Holt Kay
Bought by
Stalnaker W David and Stanlaker Eva O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,731
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,771
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalnaker W David | -- | Colonial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stalnaker W David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $241,000 | $12,940 | $228,060 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $190,750 | $15,680 | $175,070 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $192,780 | $14,700 | $178,080 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $171,160 | $11,350 | $159,810 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $132,480 | $9,370 | $123,110 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $121,540 | $8,210 | $113,330 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $121,170 | $7,850 | $113,320 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $149,770 | $7,040 | $142,730 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $141,170 | $6,890 | $134,280 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $143,150 | $6,900 | $136,250 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $153,810 | $6,300 | $147,510 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $138,290 | $7,600 | $130,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map