7625 Martone Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,706 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Martone Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $339,677, approximately $292 per square foot. 7625 Martone Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Jones Janet N
Bought by
Curtis Adam Leccese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$233,706
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Nelams Inez C and Nelams Windley Inez Clark
Bought by
Jones Janet N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Adam Leccese | $270,000 | Landmark Title Llc | |
| Jones Janet N | -- | Shaffer Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Adam Leccese | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $266,800 | $109,700 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $262,000 | $109,700 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $246,300 | $94,400 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $248,900 | $94,400 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $212,800 | $85,900 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $176,900 | $81,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $171,400 | $81,000 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $167,800 | $81,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $165,500 | $81,000 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $165,500 | $81,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $165,500 | $81,000 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $165,500 | $81,000 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map