76250 Main St Covelo, CA 95428
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 76250 Main St, Covelo, CA 95428 and is currently estimated at $188,825. 76250 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Round Valley High School, Eel River Charter School, and Covelo SDA School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $108,727 | $28,205 | $80,522 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $104,507 | $27,110 | $77,397 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $102,459 | $26,579 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $100,451 | $26,058 | $74,393 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $99,431 | $25,797 | $73,634 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $97,482 | $25,291 | $72,191 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $95,571 | $24,795 | $70,776 |
| 2017 | $993 | $93,697 | $24,309 | $69,388 |
| 2016 | $865 | $80,359 | $23,833 | $56,526 |
| 2015 | $811 | $79,153 | $23,475 | $55,678 |
| 2014 | $840 | $77,603 | $23,015 | $54,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map