76260 Maple Rd Willow River, MN 55795
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76260 Maple Rd, Willow River, MN 55795 and is currently estimated at $242,755, approximately $213 per square foot. 76260 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School and Willow River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Clymer Shari A
Bought by
Clymer Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Russell O Clymer Revocable Trust
Bought by
Clymer Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Clymer Russell O
Bought by
Clymer Russell O and Clymer Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clymer Robert J | $500 | -- | |
| Clymer Robert | $500 | -- | |
| Clymer Russell O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $201,100 | $93,600 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $210,900 | $103,300 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $179,100 | $87,400 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $161,500 | $80,400 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $150,100 | $55,400 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $143,800 | $53,400 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $125,500 | $47,900 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $108,400 | $49,900 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $107,900 | $48,900 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $102,500 | $48,400 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $113,700 | $62,700 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map