$315,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,855 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

163 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come explore this ranch style modern home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, seamlessly combining style and practicality. With over 1,800 square feet of living space on a spacious lot, this home is designed for comfort. The gourmet kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans, pendant lighting, and more. The master suite includes a luxurious bath and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of being near popular amenities such as Cliff Farms, a brand-new Costco, a variety of new restaurants, and easy access to Highway 72, 565, and I-65.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Bazzano

Elements Realty LLC License #132724 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Claburn

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty License #105076

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,855 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Pendant Lighting
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1505160002075000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1855
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl/Alumin (n/a)
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1505160002075000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Providence Elementary
  • High School: Columbia High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.25%
Views
320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.25%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Pessoney Cecilia
Bought by
Cmp Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Plimpton Gary W
Bought by
Pessoney Cecilia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Smith Beverly Hilliard and Smith Lee Ormond
Bought by
Plimpton Gary W

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $28,300 --
Warranty Deed $55,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $34,800 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $315,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $315,000 -1.3% $170 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $319,100 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $319,000 -0.3% $172 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $320,000 +0.3% $173 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $319,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,039 $52,400 $3,300 $49,100
2024 $3,039 $52,900 $3,300 $49,600
2023 $2,939 $29,600 $3,300 $26,300
2022 $143 $2,460 $2,460 $0
2021 $143 $2,460 $2,460 $0
2020 $143 $2,460 $2,460 $0
2019 $143 $2,460 $2,460 $0
2018 $125 $2,160 $0 $0
2017 $125 $2,160 $0 $0
2016 $125 $2,160 $0 $0
2015 $125 $2,160 $0 $0
2014 $125 $2,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21900916

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-05-16-0-002-075.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.