763 Constanza Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,723 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Constanza Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $287,931, approximately $149 per square foot. 763 Constanza Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Spottsville Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Hedges Chasity
Bought by
Sandberg Ella Grace and Sandberg Bradley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,430
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Shelton David G and Shelton Sarah A
Bought by
Hedges Chasity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Hand M Lc
Bought by
Shelton David G and Shelton Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,417
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Ella Grace | $227,000 | Foreman Watson Land Title | |
| Hedges Chasity | $188,500 | None Available | |
| Shelton David G | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandberg Ella Grace | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton David G | $162,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $188,500 | $35,000 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map