747 Constanza Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,371 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Constanza Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $274,343, approximately $141 per square foot. 747 Constanza Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Spottsville Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map