744 Constanza Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,056 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Constanza Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $274,764, approximately $147 per square foot. 744 Constanza Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Spottsville Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $175,000 | $35,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map