763 Garden St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,179,413 - $1,252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Garden St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,210,103, approximately $740 per square foot. 763 Garden St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Kao Chu I and Kao Hsin Pin
Bought by
Kao Chu I and Kao Hsin Pin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,911
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$914,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Chu I Fan and Kao Hsin Pin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Chu I | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Chu I Fan | $803,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kao Chu I | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu I Fan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,784 | $965,199 | $480,737 | $484,462 |
| 2024 | $11,784 | $946,274 | $471,311 | $474,963 |
| 2023 | $11,723 | $927,720 | $462,070 | $465,650 |
| 2022 | $11,631 | $909,530 | $453,010 | $456,520 |
| 2021 | $11,437 | $891,697 | $444,128 | $447,569 |
| 2020 | $11,235 | $882,555 | $439,575 | $442,980 |
| 2019 | $11,093 | $865,251 | $430,956 | $434,295 |
| 2018 | $10,539 | $848,286 | $422,506 | $425,780 |
| 2017 | $10,396 | $831,654 | $414,222 | $417,432 |
| 2016 | $9,980 | $815,348 | $406,100 | $409,248 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $105,246 | $105,246 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map