7630 Buffalo Ridge Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Buffalo Ridge Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $507,600, approximately $180 per square foot. 7630 Buffalo Ridge Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Fultz Richard Lee
Bought by
Fultz Jo Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fultz Jo Ellen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $139,591 | $17,119 | $122,472 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $139,591 | $17,119 | $122,472 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $139,591 | $17,119 | $122,472 |
| 2022 | $6,971 | $125,710 | $16,975 | $108,735 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $125,710 | $16,975 | $108,735 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | $130,194 | $21,459 | $108,735 |
| 2019 | $6,373 | $109,407 | $18,032 | $91,375 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $109,407 | $18,032 | $91,375 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $109,407 | $18,032 | $91,375 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $100,450 | $14,266 | $86,184 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $100,450 | $14,266 | $86,184 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $100,450 | $14,266 | $86,184 |
| 2013 | $5,076 | $100,450 | $14,266 | $86,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map