7630 Meade St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,054 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Meade St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $372,264, approximately $459 per square foot. 7630 Meade St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Shaw Heights Middle School, Westminster High School, and Blessed Miguel Pro Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Tedarla Properties Inc
Bought by
Greeno Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Goodman Karen M
Bought by
Tedarla Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Moline Robert M and Moline Annaliese
Bought by
Goodman Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Jara Troy A and Jara Mariaelena Mariaelena
Bought by
Moline Robert M and Moline Annaliese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greeno Aaron | $197,400 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Tedarla Properties Inc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Goodman Karen M | $147,000 | Fahtco | |
| Moline Robert M | $102,500 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodman Karen M | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moline Robert M | $104,550 | |
| Closed | Goodman Karen M | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $26,380 | $5,780 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $24,250 | $5,310 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $27,870 | $5,610 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $21,080 | $5,770 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $21,080 | $5,770 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $19,140 | $5,720 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $19,140 | $5,720 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $14,290 | $6,120 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $14,290 | $6,120 | $8,170 |
| 2016 | $801 | $8,560 | $2,950 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $800 | $8,560 | $2,950 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,750 | $2,470 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map