7630 Sunside Dr Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,547,000 - $1,823,242
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,357
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Sunside Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,648,061, approximately $378 per square foot. 7630 Sunside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Potrero Heights Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Vidal
Bought by
Vidal Rodriguez Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Vidal D and Rodriguez Lucia D
Bought by
Rodriguez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Le Duong Xuat and Le Tung Quang
Bought by
Rodriguez Vidal and Rodriguez Lucia D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Vidal | $950,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,273 | $1,102,549 | $266,931 | $835,618 |
| 2024 | $13,273 | $1,080,932 | $261,698 | $819,234 |
| 2023 | $13,299 | $1,059,738 | $256,567 | $803,171 |
| 2022 | $12,831 | $1,038,960 | $251,537 | $787,423 |
| 2021 | $12,369 | $1,018,589 | $246,605 | $771,984 |
| 2019 | $11,879 | $988,380 | $239,292 | $749,088 |
| 2018 | $12,104 | $969,000 | $234,600 | $734,400 |
| 2016 | $6,726 | $538,183 | $243,507 | $294,676 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $239,850 | $239,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $235,152 | $235,152 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map