7630 Windham Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $254,408 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7630 Windham Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $282,102, approximately $211 per square foot. 7630 Windham Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Lipker Clyde E and Lipker Violet M
Bought by
Keesee Stephen M and Keesee Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,697
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Lipker Clyde E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keesee Stephen M | $174,000 | -- | |
| Lipker Clyde E | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keesee Stephen M | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $77,950 | $13,230 | $64,720 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $66,850 | $13,300 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $66,850 | $13,300 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $66,850 | $13,300 | $53,550 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $55,730 | $11,100 | $44,630 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $55,730 | $11,100 | $44,630 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $55,730 | $11,100 | $44,630 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $53,910 | $12,430 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $53,910 | $12,430 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $53,910 | $12,430 | $41,480 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $48,130 | $11,100 | $37,030 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $48,130 | $11,100 | $37,030 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $48,130 | $11,100 | $37,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map