Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Lupien
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North
(208) 963-2883
13 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $535,000
The Wycliffe 2020 | Tour this home anytime with Tour Now! This home features a large kitchen with an island and a huge pantry. The kitchen opens into the dining room. Upstairs you will find a large loft, and three bedrooms! Master bedroom has attached bathroom w/ a walk-in shower and dual vanities. Engineered plank flooring in all wet areas! Enjoy a three car garage and a HUGE corner homesite! Photo similar. Garage door opener not included. RCE-923.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens 43North Listed on: 11/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kasia Kelley
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jackson Lewis | -- | Title One Boise | |
| Allen Jackson Lewis | -- | Title One Title | |
| Cbh Homes | -- | Pioneer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jackson Lewis | $402,800 | |
| Closed | Allen Jackson Lewis | $402,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Price Changed | $429,990 | -1.1% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Price Changed | $434,990 | -0.9% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Price Changed | $438,990 | -0.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | For Sale | $439,990 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $439,300 | $149,600 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $422,600 | $149,600 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $428,400 | $149,600 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $477,700 | $149,600 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $64,500 | $64,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Lupien
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate 43 Degrees North
(208) 963-2883
13 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Melissa Enrico
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 475-4250
355 in this area
823 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kasia Kelley
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98787401
APN: R307802660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.