7632 N 12th Place Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,133 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7632 N 12th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $518,033, approximately $346 per square foot. 7632 N 12th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Watkins Carolyn Jane
Bought by
C Jane Watkins Family Living Trust and Watkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Jane Watkins Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $13,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $13,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map