Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Kruschke
Property Executives Realty
(612) 865-3027
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $364,000
This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom rambler is a must see! This home features an updated kitchen w/granite countertops & brand new stainless steel appliances. The open concept main floor boasts refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint and plenty of natural light. The long list of updates include new carpet, gutters, furnace, a/c, water heater, garage door, and light fixtures. 3BR on main level. Kitchen walks out to patio with a 3-season porch attached to the garage. Spacious home with a large fenced backyard and no through street. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Executives Realty Brokerage Phone: 612-865-3027 Listed on: 06/02/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Antonio | $336,000 | -- | |
| Jesperson William Joseph | $184,411 | Multiple | |
| Burg Matt | $195,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Eric C | $107,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solis Antonio | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesperson William Joseph | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $336,000 | +12.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +57.9% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | For Sale | $194,990 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,680 | $336,600 | $115,000 | $221,600 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $334,300 | $119,000 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $292,000 | $117,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $270,000 | $101,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $265,000 | $104,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $246,000 | $92,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $197,000 | $69,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $187,000 | $70,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $181,000 | $64,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $64,000 | $81,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laura Kruschke
Property Executives Realty
(612) 865-3027
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Schuster
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(952) 222-9000
15 in this area
1,157 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Matthew Schuster
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Stockwell
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mark Cox
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6380081
APN: 35-028-24-34-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.