7634 Coolgrove Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $764,117 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7634 Coolgrove Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $850,529, approximately $659 per square foot. 7634 Coolgrove Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Beliakoff Maryann Tr Beliakoff Trust
Bought by
Beliakoff Morris and Beliakoff John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beliakoff Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $194,693 | $101,898 | $92,795 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $190,876 | $99,900 | $90,976 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $187,135 | $97,942 | $89,193 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $183,467 | $96,022 | $87,445 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $179,871 | $94,140 | $85,731 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $174,538 | $91,349 | $83,189 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $171,116 | $89,558 | $81,558 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $164,473 | $86,081 | $78,392 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $162,003 | $84,788 | $77,215 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $158,831 | $83,128 | $75,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map