Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Slowey Whitham
Howard Hanna
(440) 263-0504
77 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $598,000
Welcome to this stunning 4 bed 2.1 bath colonial home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space, situated on a spacious corner lot. The first floor welcomes you with a two-story foyer, along with a bright open layout. The kitchen has newer appliances, large island and walk out to the deck. The open layout seamlessly connects to the formal dining room, living room, and family room to the eat in kitchen. There is also an office and a powder room on the main floor. Upstairs you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms including the primary suite with 2 walk in closets and glamour bath with a skylight that fills the space with natural light. The finished basement has plenty of space for exercising, a rec room, and area for enjoying movies in the theater room. Theater equipment and furniture are negotiable. There is an instant hot water tank for the home. Garage has upgraded outlet capability for electric car charger. This home combines style, space and comfort inside and out. UPGRADES: Kitchen refrigerator - 2025. Carpet on the 2nd floor - 2025. HVAC - 2023. Extended finished basement area with theater room - 2016. Dishwasher - 2019. Stainless steel kitchen sink - 2017. Kitchen exhaust fan added 2016. Roof and skylight - 2015.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: TeresaWhitham@HowardHanna.com, 440-263-0504 License #2014004926 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahabaleshwara Rajendra | $550,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Doddi Varahala R | $299,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Holub Michael R | $320,000 | Revere Title | |
| Wurst Benjamin E | $318,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Mark R | $264,000 | -- | |
| Keel John M | $238,000 | -- | |
| Kono Vicky L | $186,800 | -- | |
| Constan Dev Co. | -- | -- | |
| Nomis Dev Corp Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahabaleshwara Rajendra | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doddi Varahala R | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holub Michael R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wurst Benjamin E | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Mark R | $189,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $550,000 | -6.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $584,900 | -2.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +100.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $299,000 | -16.2% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | For Sale | $357,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Rented | $2,800 | +12.0% | -- | |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $168,980 | $31,150 | $137,830 |
| 2024 | $9,247 | $168,980 | $31,150 | $137,830 |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $134,820 | $27,510 | $107,310 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | $134,820 | $27,510 | $107,310 |
| 2021 | $8,899 | $134,820 | $27,510 | $107,310 |
| 2020 | $8,927 | $123,690 | $25,240 | $98,460 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $353,400 | $72,100 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $123,690 | $25,240 | $98,460 |
| 2017 | $6,927 | $104,650 | $26,110 | $78,540 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $114,070 | $26,110 | $87,960 |
| 2015 | $7,386 | $114,070 | $26,110 | $87,960 |
| 2014 | $7,386 | $108,640 | $24,850 | $83,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Slowey Whitham
Howard Hanna
(440) 263-0504
77 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nirali Dobaria
Howard Hanna
(216) 831-9310
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenny Chin
Howard Hanna
(216) 323-1216
39 in this area
323 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susie Loparo
RE/MAX
(216) 390-8500
16 in this area
266 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Diana Ford
Deleted Agent
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michaleen & Bob Paul
Keller Williams Living
(440) 840-3538
23 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5121927
APN: 954-28-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.