7638 Eagle St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7638 Eagle St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $371,842, approximately $236 per square foot. 7638 Eagle St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Powers Patricia H
Bought by
Powers Patricia H and Powers 2019 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Schultz Russell A and Schultz Kathleen B
Bought by
Powers Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Patricia H | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Patricia H | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Patricia H | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,728 | $220,600 | $91,200 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $220,600 | $91,200 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $220,600 | $91,200 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $220,600 | $91,200 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $220,600 | $91,200 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $220,600 | $91,200 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $201,700 | $63,100 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $201,700 | $63,100 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $201,700 | $63,100 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $201,700 | $63,100 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $4,571 | $201,700 | $63,100 | $138,600 |
| 2013 | $4,626 | $201,700 | $63,100 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map