7643 Eagle St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 Eagle St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $310,101, approximately $260 per square foot. 7643 Eagle St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,789 | $178,900 | $65,400 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $178,900 | $65,400 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $178,900 | $65,400 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $178,900 | $65,400 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $178,900 | $65,400 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $178,900 | $65,400 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $146,300 | $42,900 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $146,300 | $42,900 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $146,300 | $42,900 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $146,300 | $42,900 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $146,300 | $42,900 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $3,311 | $146,300 | $42,900 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map