Seller's Agent in 2026
Milton Clark
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 363-9770
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Move Right into this Nicely Decorated Two Bedroom, One Bath Home. Freshly Painted Throughout, this Charming Property Features New Carpeting in the Bedrooms and on the Staircase. Tile Flooring is Located within the Livingroom, Diningroom and Kitchen Areas. There is also Newer Laminate Flooring located within Selected Areas. The Unfinished Basement Includes an Updated Electrical Panel and Hookups Ready for Adding a Washer & Dryer. Outside, the Expansive Open Lot Provides Plenty of Yard Space for Outdoor Enjoyment. The Older, Non-Updated Two-Car Sized Garage is Currently Used as a Storage Area and/or Workshop. It Offers Generous Room for Tools, Hobbies, Equipment, as well as Organized Storage. The Long Side Drive Provides Ample Space for Parking. Located within a Pleasant Area and Conveniently Close to Downtown, this Home is Truly Worth a look. Take a Look, You'll be glad you did!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #471012678 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $53,900 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,433 | $35,489 | $7,163 | $28,326 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $31,709 | $6,400 | $25,309 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $28,931 | $5,839 | $23,092 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $26,935 | $5,436 | $21,499 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $25,018 | $5,049 | $19,969 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $23,180 | $4,678 | $18,502 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $21,212 | $4,327 | $16,885 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $17,297 | $3,987 | $13,310 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $16,083 | $3,418 | $12,665 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,647 | $2,939 | $10,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $2,701 | $10,299 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,472 | $2,717 | $11,755 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Milton Clark
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 363-9770
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Halgren
LPT Realty
(815) 249-1018
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12536471
APN: 15-26-107-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.